Tuesday, February 23, 2010

so getting my head in the game.



da abes cuti tp still mood cuti...
juz can't help it...
it's juz the norm as student...
bile cuti boring, bile time blaja pon boring...
xtao ape yg fit dgn taste...
hahaha...



days go by, lotta thing happened...
my life revolve around me and ppl in it...
most of 'em i would like to regard as frens...
frens come and go but as for my part, i would rather to savor them even if they don't...
loads of feelings in the world for me to feel...
but i'm holding back to feel the other feeling, stuck to what i wanna feel...
i think i have to do changes, paradigm shift...
to better things, we needs changes, improvements...
i'll go for it...



frens: is hard to find...
the one who really knows us, care for us, the one we yearn for, all-I-ever-wanted fren is rare - hard to find...
but, for me, whenever i have frens, i'm gonna savor each of one of them...
give them whatever i had to assist, to ease the pain...
anything will do...
honestly I'm always looking forward what they'll do in return...
however, I have to vanish the thought juz the way Vanish, the stain remover, get rid off the dirts, stains on the soiled cloth..i need to be sincere...
I was told to do so by someone who i really look up to...
who have been my uplifter for the time being...
but i can rely solely on her...
but juz bear with it...
I'm gonna do anything that i need to do...
Love is a strong feeling, a motivator maybe...to keep me going...
just the matter of time to earn it, to utilize as my fuel...
:) always...it helps...
i decide to stop from hoping...but to decide...
it's different...
so, i decided to be happy!!!
huhu...




hukhuk...

13 comments:

  1. farah: mstial xnk pkai kt org len..hek3...


    ...: msti...hidup msti dteruskn....

    ReplyDelete
  2. thanks blade...mmg kte kwn...
    ske ak ade kwn cm ko...
    huhu...
    cheers!!!(wah)

    ReplyDelete
  3. i know im lil bit mean..
    but truth can never be hid..
    once the cat miow, let it out of the bag F...unless, someone wants to appear wif scratch..u know u love me..XOXO gossip girl..

    ReplyDelete
  4. huhu..
    and the truth of u who r kinda mean also cannot be hid...
    :)
    ...
    luv the way you're!!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. hahahahahahahahahahah
    wait till u see my mentor..

    ReplyDelete