Wednesday, January 20, 2010

so nice but the slow at the same time...

Finally, i finished another creation of my fav author, Cecilia Ahern...
huhu...
the story is so great...her stories always been great!!!
i've found a lot of similarities in her story and my life...
the first one is the character, Rosie, in 'Where the Rainbows End' doing Diploma in Hotel Management whereby rite now i'm in that same program too...

:)

then, the one that i just finished, 'If You Could See Me Now', the character, Elizabeth Egan has loads of similarities in terms of personalities...
a lot of thing...
when i'm reading the description of her, as if i'm reading about myself which is written by somebody else which is clearly not me....
I juz dunno how she cud've imagined that kinda character...
i'm touched...
though this kinda thingy is coincidental, still, i'm touched...
huhu...
xtaola...
whoever yg nk knl ak, u can juz read the book...kalau nk knl
(urgh, how pathetic...)

cm nk promote diri dgn promote buku plak...

then, only you can say to me, "i know u, man"...
huhu...
cuz it's a perfect description of me...
a person of deprivation of love, attention, and all the sort of patheticness and misery...
who love to keep things within me...
secrecy is the better word...
huhu...
she found an imiginary friend, Ivan, during her adulthood instead of her childhood, he changed her life...
sadly, she managed to find a friend who always attracted to her which she thought he won't get anything from her in return of his kindness, but i don't have the chance...
the chance of having someone to make my life better for me to live in it...
however, life's goes on...
i juz have to keep things orderly managed...
there's a silver lining in the sky(btol ke?)...
though the sounds a lot of false hope, i juz can help it...
i've to find strength to go thru life juz like going thru the drive thru (pandu lalu) which gives happy meals...
hahaha...
but juz read them...
it does me good...
it gives me the pleasure of reading as well as insight...

this week goes very slowly, slower than i've ever expected...
huhu...
but the weekends, superb!!!
my best fren stay overnite at my house for few nites, as he has a lot of thing on his to-do lists during daytime...
khamis malam, jumaat malam, sabtu malam, ahad siang...

K: tgk movie, drag me to hell...dorg kate seram, mb sbb dorg tgk kt cinema, mb better sound effects...tp cm klaka...ala2 cite scary movie je sbb cara pompuan tu jerit2 mcm dlm cte scary movie...tp cam cdey sbb pompuan tu mati gak...
J: main monopoly...have lotta fun...sbb dorg xreti maen...cm kalau klh pon cm xkesah sgt...haha...maen smpai kol 5 pg...ltih...sgan sbb dorg maen terjah datang rumah time ak tgh tdo...egtkn si dean tu blk rumah sorg2 tp tgk2 ade jali, idzmeer (baby), ngn fares...permainan dihangatkn lg dgn kewujudan mak aji yg sgt klaka...
S: main monopoly lagi...hm, kl ni saket ati...bkn sbb dorg dtg unannounced, tp dorg da terer...ak pon klh...saket ati tp cm xkesah la...kwn2 je, tp still saket ati...dorg blk lps subuh...yg dtg papa, amin, idzmeer, jali...tp yg bthn idzmeer dgn jali...gigih sungguh mereka yg mmbuatkn ak pitam nk lyn dorg smpai subuh...hak3...tp nk rase saket ati jgk...
A: xbest sgt sbb spatotnye p main boling tp org yg ajak x pegi, so xjadi...xtaola dean maen jgk ke x...yg pliknyer, hr ni die xmsj lgsg...hm...
(note: K = Khamis, J = Jumaat, etc)

Pastu, kuar sbb kt kwsn rumah ade fogging ptg uh (ahad)...egtkn nk lpskn grm nk p maen boling tp window shopping je...rmbg mate!!!
lps blk bkk radio, br pasan yg AJL br mggu lps...
slow nyer!!!
yg buat lg gram...
malam td ssh gla nk tdo...
dganggu nyamuk!!!
sdgkn ptg smlm ade org jbtn kesihatan buat fogging tp...
xfaham konsep fogging zaman skrg...
lg fogging, lg byk plak nyamok!!!
tp juz bear with it...
huhu...

xsbr nk dpt lgu2 baru!!!
they always make my day, even they are, technically, lifeless...


p/s: i dunno if i cud go on with my Plan A. If I can't, Plan B!!!




3 comments:

  1. well~u've such a perfect day in ur life..y ur still being emo by friendship..i'm over it..da xtahan...anyway~treat ur frens as well as like u know us better..i mean ur BFF...no need to make urself drown in d world of complexity coz everyone will undergo evolution which may change attitude+altitude n aptitude...njoy ur life dear~okey!

    ReplyDelete
  2. farah: dah bnda tu je yg ade...

    fuad: thanks 4 ur thoughtful advice...hm, it's hard to say i'm living a perfect life cuz it is not...
    whatever it is, juz like you're doing now, be strong...
    we're stuck in the middle of mean, cruel transition moment in our living...
    huhu...
    nway, thanks again, dear...

    ReplyDelete