Thursday, November 25, 2010

so, I'm homed and nothing to do...


I'm finally home a week ago...
Have everything at home now...
My room turned to be a store room to place everything I have in Penang...
Not finish unpacking even though they were here last week...
huhu...
I just don't feel like doing anything that I should do in the first place that is UNPACK!!!

"I said u have to UNPACK!!!"
tp ank brunette motif mak blonde?
"I p saloon lah," kata si emak

I've got no desire to do anything beneficial but instead dreading on IT that commence on the 1st Dec...
I've nothing to tell la...
Otak jam gla babi...
I wanna let the world know that I'm blur to tell what story...
I should say I'm in a state of blankness rite now...
Dunno what to settle down...
Apparently I have lots of things to do but I just don't feel like doing it...

beginilah rpe I di depan laptop ni...

However, the best revelation today is about Little J...
For those who watch Gossip Girl know who she is...
Her edgy and dark personality really show on her songs besides in her acting careers...
Taylor Momsen is the lead singer for The Pretty Reckless which at first named their band The reckless but unexpected problems happened...

Pretty Reckless

Her act as Jenny Humphrey goes to bad Jenny from a very cute and fun Little J...
I like her voice...
Try to check out on their songs like Make Me Wanna Die, Miss Nothing and the latest 1 is Just Tonight...

A new comer to my playlist is Josh Groban...
I started to add him in my playlist when I watched Oprah, the episode that make surprises and that time was for Oprah's best friend, Gayle...
He sang live and really heart melting, I should say...
Check out her latest album, Illuminations
Illuminations

Now, it's time for my favourite ones...
Kelly Clarkson is working on her fifth album which I still have no idea on her new album...
However, I hope she is able to make a grand album because she has never won any award after her 2nd album...
Even though My Life Would Suck Without You broke the record of the furthest leap from #97 to #1 on Billboard Hot 100 in its second week, still she didn't manage to win any award like Grammy or whatever...
She had done some duet and she goes country!!!
Listen to tis one, u guys mesti ske...
She said on twitter, I guess, sbb xegt ktne I terbace, she will be releasing her debut single later tis year and release her new album early next year...
I just can't wait...

On the other hand, Carrie Underwood's Play On won a Grammy...
However, I dunno her progress...
lol

Leona Lewis will be releasing her The Labyrinth Tour - Live From the O2 (CD/DVD)

The Labyrinth Tour - Live From the O2 (CD/DVD)

She's so vogue!!!

Ish, da mcm pengulas hiburan pulak...
My awaiting songs are...
Need You Now

Pretty Reckless

Loud [Explicit]

Illuminations

and also...
The Labyrinth Tour - Live From the O2 (CD/DVD)

:)

lastly, to all my coursemates...
Happy Industrial Training!!!



Monday, November 15, 2010

so, this is it? It won't be the end rite?

This semester has come to an end...
I wanna summarize it up...
There are a lot of things happened that I've never had before during previous semester...
Oh, Lord, I'm so overwhelmed already with kinds of sadness...
I really hoped this day would've never come...

"Time stops for no one, it moves on unaware...
It's easy not to notice, it's easy not to care...
Conversations circle, there's money changing hands...
I've been caught up in the middle, I've been caught up in this spin...

Out of the confusion, static can be noise...
U've got my attention, u make me wanna live like it's the last moon rising...
Scream just like no one is there...
Lose all of my defences...
Hold u, touch u, love u like it the very last moment in time..."

It's a part of Lindsay's song...
It's so sad...
I can't really make this post as glee as the previous posts...
I'm totally overwhelmed by melancholia...
I'm scared to be apart from my friends because making new friend is very hard for me...
So, this post is going to be bleak...

Guys from DHM July08-Apr11, u'r good friends of mine..
At first, it has been very hard for me to be open with u guys..
However, time goes by, it dawned to me that it's worth of me being open with u guys...
But still, there's filters and stuff that inhibit my 'gila-gila'+'moody'=me nature, I dun mind...
What I have now is enough...
Accepting for who I am has been the greatest gift ever...
TQVM!!!
Lots of love from me...



So, we had our Islescape...
One hope, One love...
Walaupun xbyk project yg kte bwt, I dun mind..
2 tu dah ckup..
Bkn nk elak tggungjawab, cme takot byk sgt memori pastu ssh nk detach ngn korg...
As our editor said, setiap penghujung adalah permulaan...
Eh, btol ke nih?
Matiila propa...
Tp xpela ea..
Kah3...

So, we had our time..
I hope u guys will not making it so hard to live ur lives, separately this time..
So, all the best...
 Life must be go on...
So, viel gluck...
(it's a good luck in German)
See u again next time...
GRAD SME2 TAU!!!
:)

Anyway, I wanna updates what is on my playlist now...
It's Selena Gomez & The Scene with their A Year Without Rain...
A Year Without Rain [Deluxe Edition]
This one's awesome...
She's a great singer...
I dun really know what to comment but she's adorable...
Her cute face and her voice just so mesmerizing...
Love her so much...
Just that, I dun really fond of her choice of genre...
Sometimes the songs sounded like Katy Perry's...
But still, it's ok...

Teenage Dream 
Oh, it's her in line...
Katy Perry's Teenage Dream...

Turn It Up (Louder)
My favourite amongst all for now..
Even though this record album is just an improvement of her previous Turn It Up, but still, the added songs really added some value and worth buying it...
Catching Snowflakes really touch me because sometimes I really feel like I'm catching snowflakes in my life...
Her voice is very husky which is my preference of voices to be heard...
She's a great singer!
Love u so much Pixie...
Lastly, it's our Ms. Cheryl Cole...
With her album
Messy Little Raindrops 
Messy Little Raindrops...
I'm still listening to her but she's a great entertainer...
U guys should check out her live performance..
She manage to sing like in the recorded album while dancing which invlove complicated steps which is very eye-catching...
So, try to look for it...
She is the real entertainer...

Still haven't got to listen to
Wide Awake 

Speak Now

Wide Awake by Joe McElderry and Speak Now by Taylor Swift...
Will Miss Swift make a history with this one after her huge success in the previous Grammy?
We'll see...

I've been so into music but I don't think I'm gonna succeed with that one...
So, I need a contingency plan...
Whatever it's, wish me luck...
In the meantime, I will still sing...
kah3...

And one more thing that suddenly happen to make my life misery...
But I'm not gonna put it up here...
I'm gonne work that one out...
More effort to make accompanied by little support would be very helpful...
So, we'll see...


Now, still working so hard to keep up with the TV series...
Hope can make it in time...
:)

Friday, November 5, 2010

so, IMYA!!!

hoho...
habesla paper pertama...
i pon feeling2 dah abes xm...





ke yg ini?

OVERRR!!!!!!!!!
blk melaka pon bkn sbb sje2...
nk lepak-ing ngn my best fren b4 die brangkat ke Egypt utk bersarang dan bertapa...
ktorg lepak2 smpai lebam...
sgn kwn2 sume..
borak2...
walking down memory lane yg sometimes hideous to walk through it but still be brave ourselves to go through it...
gonna miss that moments...
hari2 ade bnda nk buat...
besh sgt2...
mse my besties dtg png pon best jgk tp i'm so sorry for cannot provide you a better vacation here due to something that is out of my hand...
i wish i could provide more...
maybe later next time...

ape2pon, mmg sonok sbb sempat blk jmpe...
huhu...
nnt p jln2 lg ea...
papepon, sonok lg sbb da boleh tgk GG, DH dgn aman...
cme UB spt lg sbb huhu...
Glee and all yg blom habes kt tv xdptla nk tgk...
haish...
nnt la...

lg satu, i'm so into Broken Arrow by Pixie Lott...
she released an album, not a new one but improved one...
from Turn It Up to Turn It Up Louder...
huhu...
Turn It Up (Louder)

pastu blk png, resume studying for the remaining papers to sit...
huhu...
all the best for me...
:P

eh, ade rpe risaukah?

happy deepavali anyway!!!




:)

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

so, there are a lot to tell!

hye guys...
i'm very sorry for not having the time to feed u with my stories...
tis time xpt nk cte over2 sgt sbb there are a looot!
so, K.I.S.S. (Keep It Short, STUPID!!!)
boleh?

here I go again...

lps anta Fuad krack, I went blk to penang sbb ade klas pas raye uh...

then, hjg mggu uh, blk lg skli sbb nk anta another besties p the UK lg...
I was at the airport on 24th September 2010(a month before Adib's Birthday) with my besties...
I was so excited to send him off at the airport and also I was happy for him that he managed to get nearer to his dreams and i hope he'll continue to climb the ladder of success to a higher level...


 ALL THE BEST, ADIB REDZUAN!!!
I miss u a lot...
though u change but people succumb to changes that I need to believe in...
i change a lot too but nobody ever told me...
I don't mind...
I love me, I love u and everybody who is a part of my story...
eventhough we had a very lil time to chat and catch up with our stories, i dun mind cuz ur family means a lot to you...
so, i just can be there and say bubye...
good luck eh!
LOVE U ALWAYS!!!

then,
blk png blk...
then, that weekend on the 2nd October, we had our charity programme at a family house...
I don't want to be mean by saying this...
I'm so frustrated for what they had to go through but it's not the problem, the real problem is the attitude...
i dunno the real problem that they are having but whatever it's, they have a big family, bigger than mine, so, jagela...
dala kwn ak terbkr time kms rumah ko...
klu ko xjge elok2 ape yg ktorg da buat...
siapla...
mmg ktorg dtg, bkr rmh ko!!!
ish, emo pulak...


eh, xmola cmni...
yg ni cm ok sket...

ni emo ke saket kpala?
adus...

pastu, habes event uh...
yeay!
sonok sbb abes satu bnda...
report nnt dorg buat tp report utk trip hr tu ntah da siap ke blom...
nk amek port mcm xmmpu nk tlg buat mase skrg...
egtkn da siap...
tp ape2pon, korg, klu ade pape yg ak boleh tlg, pleasela gtau...
I'll do my best to help...

ooops!
terpost gmbr time i mude2 dulu...
abesla!!!

then, last week pon tough jgkla...
kne bkk booth uth young entrepreneurs day 2010...
kne presentla apela...
pengsanla...
tp da lepas...
yeay!!!
OVERRRR!!!

 ni pon over...
ok, abaikan...

then, the weekend, my besty dtg png...
engat nk knlkn kt kwn2 png tp nk bwt cmne, xsmpt due to insufficient time...
tp bestla...
dpt bwk die jln2 sume...
hahaha...
gelak2...
gonna remember that all the time...
u should too, Kepah!!!

 whoah!!!

then, this week full of tests, presentations!!!
can i make it through the rain?

ouh! hehehe...
nk feeling2 jd Kak Mariah sat, boleh?

now, i'm so late to be updated on TV series...
movies jgn ckpla...
nntla I hupdate dri I dgn TV series yg ade like DH, GG, Glee, VD and whatnot...
Desperate Housewives: The Complete Sixth Season

Belles de Jour 

Glee: Season Two


The Vampire Diaries: The Complete First Season

Ugly Betty: The Complete Second Season

really felt left behind...
so, i'll get these for my marathon during my break!


:)